Download New

Conjugação verbo לְהַחֲטִיף em hebraico

X
Conjugar

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicidade

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחֲטִיף
    ani/ata/humakhatif
  • אני/את/היאמַחֲטִיפָה
    ani/at/himakhatifa
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחֲטִיפִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhatifim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחֲטִיפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhatifot

Past

  • אניהֶחֱטַפְתִּי
    anihekhetafti
  • אתההֶחֱטַפְתָּ
    atahekhetafta
  • אתהֶחֱטַפְתְּ
    athekhetaft
  • הואהֶחֱטִיף
    huhekhetif
  • היאהֶחֱטִיפָה
    hihekhetifa
  • אנחנוהֶחֱטַפְנוּ
    anakhnuhekhetafnu
  • אתםהֶחֱטַפְתֶּם
    atemhekhetaftem
  • אתןהֶחֱטַפְתֶּן
    atenhekhetaften
  • הםהֶחֱטִיפוּ
    hemhekhetifu
  • הןהֶחֱטִיפוּ
    henhekhetifu

Future

  • אניאַחֲטִיף
    aniakhatif
  • אתהתַּחֲטִיף
    atatakhatif
  • אתתַּחֲטִיפִי
    attakhatifi
  • הואיַחֲטִיף
    huyakhatif
  • היאתַּחֲטִיף
    hitakhatif
  • אנחנונַחֲטִיף
    anakhnunakhatif
  • אתםתַּחֲטִיפוּ
    atemtakhatifu
  • אתןתַּחֲטִיפוּ/תַּחֲטֵפְנָה
    atentakhatifu/takhatefna
  • הםיַחֲטִיפוּ
    hemyakhatifu
  • הןיַחֲטִיפוּ/תַּחֲטֵפְנָה
    henyakhatifu/takhatefna

Imperative

  • אתההַחֲטֵף
    atahakhatef
  • אתהַחֲטִיפִי
    athakhatifi
  • אתםהַחֲטִיפוּ
    atemhakhatifu
  • אתןהַחֲטִיפוּ/הַחֲטֵפְנָה
    atenhakhatifu/hakhatefna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחֲטִיף
      lehakhatif
    Publicidade
    לְהַחֲטִיף conjugação para todos os tempos, modos e pessoas.
    Pesquise a definição e a tradução no contexto de “לְהַחֲטִיף”, com exemplos de uso extraído da comunicação da vida real.
    Verbos semelhantes em Hebraico: לְהַעֲלִיב, לְהַעֲצִים, לְהַחֲלִישׁ
    Publicidade