Download New

Conjugação verbo לְהַחֲזִיק em hebraico

X
Conjugar

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicidade

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחֲזִיק
    ani/ata/humakhazik
  • אני/את/היאמַחֲזִיקָה
    ani/at/himakhazika
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחֲזִיקִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhazikim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחֲזִיקוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhazikot

Past

  • אניהֶחְזַקְתִּי
    anihekhzakti
  • אתההֶחְזַקְתָּ
    atahekhzakta
  • אתהֶחְזַקְתְּ
    athekhzakt
  • הואהֶחְזִיק
    huhekhzik
  • היאהֶחְזִיקָה
    hihekhzika
  • אנחנוהֶחְזַקְנוּ
    anakhnuhekhzaknu
  • אתםהֶחְזַקְתֶּם
    atemhekhzaktem
  • אתןהֶחְזַקְתֶּן
    atenhekhzakten
  • הםהֶחְזִיקוּ
    hemhekhziku
  • הןהֶחְזִיקוּ
    henhekhziku

Future

  • אניאַחֲזִיק
    aniakhazik
  • אתהתַּחֲזִיק
    atatakhazik
  • אתתַּחֲזִיקִי
    attakhaziki
  • הואיַחֲזִיק
    huyakhazik
  • היאתַּחֲזִיק
    hitakhazik
  • אנחנונַחֲזִיק
    anakhnunakhazik
  • אתםתַּחֲזִיקוּ
    atemtakhaziku
  • אתןתַּחֲזִיקוּ/תַּחֲזֵקְנָה
    atentakhaziku/takhazekna
  • הםיַחֲזִיקוּ
    hemyakhaziku
  • הןתַּחֲזֵקְנָה/יַחֲזִיקוּ
    hentakhazekna/yakhaziku

Imperative

  • אתההַחֲזֵק
    atahakhazek
  • אתהַחֲזִיקִי
    athakhaziki
  • אתםהַחֲזִיקוּ
    atemhakhaziku
  • אתןהַחֲזֵקְנָה/הַחֲזִיקוּ
    atenhakhazekna/hakhaziku

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחֲזִיק
      lehakhazik
    Publicidade
    לְהַחֲזִיק conjugação para todos os tempos, modos e pessoas.
    Pesquise a definição e a tradução no contexto de “לְהַחֲזִיק”, com exemplos de uso extraído da comunicação da vida real.
    Verbos semelhantes em Hebraico: לְהַעֲסִיק, לְהַחֲשִׁיךְ, לְהַאֲנִישׁ
    Publicidade