Download New

Conjugação verbo לְהַחֱטִיף em hebraico

X
Conjugar

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicidade

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחֱטִיף
    ani/ata/humakhetif
  • אני/את/היאמַחֱטִיפָה
    ani/at/himakhetifa
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחֱטִיפִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhetifim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחֱטִיפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhetifot

Past

  • אניהֶחֱטַפְתִּי
    anihekhetafti
  • אתההֶחֱטַפְתָּ
    atahekhetafta
  • אתהֶחֱטַפְתְּ
    athekhetaft
  • הואהֶחֱטִיף
    huhekhetif
  • היאהֶחֱטִיפָה
    hihekhetifa
  • אנחנוהֶחֱטַפְנוּ
    anakhnuhekhetafnu
  • אתםהֶחֱטַפְתֶּם
    atemhekhetaftem
  • אתןהֶחֱטַפְתֶּן
    atenhekhetaften
  • הםהֶחֱטִיפוּ
    hemhekhetifu
  • הןהֶחֱטִיפוּ
    henhekhetifu

Future

  • אניאַחֱטִיף
    aniakhetif
  • אתהתַּחֱטִיף
    atatakhetif
  • אתתַּחֱטִיפִי
    attakhetifi
  • הואיַחֱטִיף
    huyakhetif
  • היאתַּחֱטִיף
    hitakhetif
  • אנחנונַחֱטִיף
    anakhnunakhetif
  • אתםתַּחֱטִיפוּ
    atemtakhetifu
  • אתןתַּחֱטִיפוּ/תַּחֱטֵפְנָה
    atentakhetifu/takhetefna
  • הםיַחֱטִיפוּ
    hemyakhetifu
  • הןיַחֱטִיפוּ/תַּחֱטֵפְנָה
    henyakhetifu/takhetefna

Imperative

  • אתההַחֱטֵף
    atahakhetef
  • אתהַחֱטִיפִי
    athakhetifi
  • אתםהַחֱטִיפוּ
    atemhakhetifu
  • אתןהַחֱטִיפוּ/הַחֱטֵפְנָה
    atenhakhetifu/hakhetefna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחֱטִיף
      lehakhetif
    Publicidade
    לְהַחֱטִיף conjugação para todos os tempos, modos e pessoas.
    Pesquise a definição e a tradução no contexto de “לְהַחֱטִיף”, com exemplos de uso extraído da comunicação da vida real.
    Verbos semelhantes em Hebraico: לְהַחְתִּים, לְהַעֱתִּיק, לְהַעֱדִּיף
    Publicidade